FIBREOPTIC PATCH CORDS

Fibre optic patch cords (jumpers, cable assemblies or patch leads) are used for optical fibre network equipment interconnection. JCS manufactures and supplies high quality fibre optic leads and assemblies in an ISO accredited process using IEC-61300-3-35 compliant inspection and characterisation tools and in a wide range of connector types, configurations, cables, colours and lengths.

Singlemode OS2 Duplex Patchcords

Singlemode OS2 Duplex Patchcords

LC/LC, SC/SC, LC/SC, LC/ST, SC/ST, LC/SCA, SCA/SCA, LCA/LCA, SC/SCA, ST/SCA duplex OS2 yellow cable. Standard 1-20, custom on request.

Multimode OM3 & OM4 Duplex Patchcords

Multimode OM3 & OM4 Duplex Patchcords

LC, SC, MTRJ, Low Smoke Zero Halogen, PVC and Plenum duplex multimode 50-micron IEEE 802.3 compliant AQUA patch cords.

E-2000™ Patchcords

E-2000™ Patchcords

Premium E2000™ patchcords offer superior performance and safety with metal protection shutters conforming to the highest laser safety requirements.

Please call +61 2 9808 2788 to discuss any custom requirements that you might have.